Credits 2020

ARTISTIC DIRECTION AND ORGANISATION
by C.E.C.
Sabrina Baracetti (President)
Thomas Bertacche (Festival General Coordinator)
Giulia Cane (Educational Program)
Luca Censabella (Program Coordinator)
Max Mestroni (Creative Director)
Tina Peressutti (Human Resources)
Giorgio Placereani (Program Coordinator)
Daniele Vidussi (Technical and Security)
Marco Villotta (Program Coordinator) 

STRATEGIC ADVISOR 
Roger Garcia 

CONSULTANTS
Maria Barbieri (China)
Paolo Bertolin (Indonesia, Malaysia)
Anchalee Chaiworaporn (Thailand)
Anderson Le (Documentaries)
Darcy Paquet (South Korea)
Maria A. Ruggieri (China)
Mark Schilling (Japan)
Max Tessier (The Philippines)
Tim Youngs (Hong Kong) 

PROGRAMMING ASSISTANCE
June Kim

FEFF SEVEN SAMURAI 
Albert Lee, Hanna Lee, Peter Loehr, Marco Müller, Davide Pozzi, Yuka Sakano, Michael Werner 

FOCUS ASIA
Alessandro Gropplero (Project Coordinator)
Elena Bertoni (Project Manager)
Hélène Gandar (Market Consultant)
Antigoni Papantoni (Meeting Coordinator)

All Genres Project Market
Comitato di selezione progetti/Project Selection Committee:
Mike Hostench, producer (Spain)
Thomas Jongsuk Nam, Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival (South Korea)
Valeria Richter, Nordic Factory CPH (Denmark)
Sten-Kristian Saluveer, Black Nights Film Festival – Industry@Tallinn & Baltic Event and Storytek (Estonia)
Partner Internazionali/International Partners:
Matthew Poon (Hong Kong Asia Film Financing Forum)
Tony Chiu, Christy Wu (Taipei Golden Horse Film Project Promotion) 

Far East in Progress
in collaborazione con/with the collaboration of
Justin Deimen (108 Media)
Comitato di selezione capitanato da/Selection Committee headed by:
Marie-Pierre Vallé, Wild Bunch (France)

Get Ready for the Future
in collaborazione con/with the collaboration of
Susanne Davis, Cornelia Klimkeit, Jo Mühlberger (European Film Promotion)

TIES THAT BIND
Paolo Vidali, Alessandro Gropplero, Elisa Bordon (Friuli Venezia Giulia Audiovisual Fund)
Christophe Bruncher, Kristina Trapp (Eave)
Justin Deimen (SAAVA – Southeast Asian Audio-Visual Association Limited, Singapore)

CAMPUS
Mathew Scott (Coordinator/Tutor)
Elizabeth Kerr (Tutor)
Richard James Havis (Tutor)
Tom Kelland (Project Manager)
Finalists
Adora Tan (Singapore), Diego Aparicio (Cyprus), Fan Hong (China/Japan), Josep Santcristofol (Spain), Kalash Nanda Kumar (Malaysia), Kelly Le (Hong Kong), Linda Santu Lama (Italy), Suet Fun Choo (Malaysia)

WHITE MULBERRY AWARD JURY

Mark Adams, La Frances Hui, Leopoldo Santovincenzo

IMMAGINE/FESTIVAL ARTWORKS/ FESTIVAL TRAILER
Roberto Rosolin

P.R. & MARKETING
Linda Carello, Ippolita Nigris Cosattini 

FESTIVAL SENIOR MANAGER
Suomi Sponton

ASIAN COORDINATORS
Seoul: EJ Cho
Tokyo: Saito Hideko with Takamatsu Miyuki
Taipei: Sanling Chang

REGISTRATION OFFICE
Eleonora Russo
with Emiliana Tomba
Database Eventival: Thomas Prasek 

PRESS OFFICE
Gianmatteo Pellizzari, Ippolita Nigris Cosattini

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

Lorena Beltramini, Ilaria Nesta
and Marta Basalisco 

MASTERFEFF
Giulia Battaglini

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Tommaso Priante

SUBTITLES
Underlight, Trieste (Evelyn De Wald, Coordinator; Edward Catalini, Betina L. Prenz, Cristina Sain) 

SIMULTANEOUS TRANSLATION
Key Congressi, Trieste
Ada Prelazzi (Coordinator)

VIDEO SERVICES
Entract (Udine), Ernesto Zanotti

PHOTOGRAPHER
Alice Durigatto 

FESTIVAL CATALOGUE

Editor
Richard Havis
Supervisione testi italiani e inglesi/Editing Supervisors
Valentina Cordelli, Giorgio Placereani
Traduzione testi italiano e inglese/Translators
Carla Carbonera, Daniela Persi
with Richard McKenna
Traduzione dal cinese/Translator from Chinese 
Francesco Nati 

GRAPHIC DEPARTMENT
Massimo Miani (GraphicPlayer)
with Ivan Moreale (Catalogue) and Gabriele Barbaro

SITI INTERNET
fareastfilm.com 
Giacomo Pilosio, Paolo Grimaz, Filippo Della Vedova (CG Soluzioni Informatiche)
Monica Faccio (Web Designer)
Eleonora Frasca Rizzi (Claimax) 
mymovies.it/live/feff
Gianluca Guzzo and Filippo Gini

SYSTEM MANAGEMENT
Enzo D’Odorico, Flavio Righini

SOCIAL MEDIA ADVISORS
Enrico Marchetto, Marco Pilia (Noiza, Trieste)

SOCIAL MEDIA TEAM
Fosca Pozzar Colinassi (SMM), Fabrizio Cenci (Videomaker)

FEFF 22 FESTIVAL HEADQUARTERS

Hotel Clocchiatti Next, Udine

SPECIAL THANKS TO
Gabriella Casarsa, Alberto Cettul, Philip Cheah, Christa Chen, Ross Chen, Bede Cheng, Chui-yee Cheung, Roberto Cicutto, Francesca Cima, Stephen Cremin, Rita Chuang, Justin Deimen, Piera Detassis, Liza Diño (FDCP), Derek Elley, Samantha Faccio, Sergio Fant, Lorenzo Ferrari Ardicini, Rainbow Fong, Paul Fonoroff, Patrick Frater, Carlo Freccero, Isabelle Glachant, Gianluca Guzzo, Stephan Holl, Hsiang Yi-fei, Livio Jacob, Don Jaucian, Yoonhyung Jeon, Law Kar, Komatsu Shion, Shelly Kraicer, Kyu Hyun Kim, Mabel Lam, Le Hong Lam, Ryan Law, Alice Leung, Virginia Leung, Subi Liang, Kevin Ma, Kaoru Matsuzaki, Iseult Mac Call, Bastian Meiresonne, Giulia Micheluzzi, Gianni Nistri (Teatro Nuovo), Oh Seol Geun (Chairperson of KOFIC), Pang Ho-cheung, Piera Patat, Phan Xi Nê, Fabiano Rosso, Tatti Sanguineti, Mariagrazia Sbrizzi, Andree Sham, Nansun Shi, Michelle Son, Paulina and Johnnie To, Adam Torel, Winnie Tsang, Alvin Tse, Fred Tsui, Tucker Film, Jan Uhde & Yvonne NG Uhde, Norman Wang, Sophia Wong Boccio, June Wu, , Jessica Zafra, Marco Zhang (China Film Association). 

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Aihara Hiromi (Bewiz), Massimo e Marisa Agostini (Idea Prototipi), Judy Ahn (Showbox), Panu Aree (Sahamongkol Films), Alice Arecco (Milano Film Network), Ronald Arguelles, Carlo Bach, Roberta Bait (Amga Energia & Servizi – Gruppo Hera), Silvano Barbiero (SAF), Silvia Barite (Rai 4), Giuseppe Battiston, Luca Beltramini (Pixel), Laura Bertolino, Anna Bertolo (Teatro Nuovo), Roberta Bassi, Bruno Bertero (Promoturismo FVG), Valeria Bigongiali (L’immagine Ritrovata), Fabrizio Bozzetti, Massimo Bran (Venezia News), Giangiacomo Brunello (Teatro Nuovo), Alessandra Cadelli (Fondazione Friuli), Pamela Calligaris (Teatro Nuovo), Liuying Cao (Parallax Films), Luca Catalfamo (Casa Ramen), Marina Cavedon (Consorzio Montasio), Davide Cazzaro (NANG), Andrea Cecchini, Roberto Cella (Inasset), Daniela Celledoni (Consorzio Prosciutto San Daniele), Mario Emilio Cichetti (Consorzio Prosciutto San Daniele), Vanna Coslovich, Angelo Costa (SAF), Chang Yejin (CJ Entertainment), Paipan Chanpech (M Pictures), Catherine Chau (Bravos Pictures), Jill Chen (Taiwan Film Institute), Shao-Yi Chen, Jeffrey Chen (Bona Film), Clement Cheng, Miriam Cheung (Emperor Group HK), Edo Chieregato (Canicola), Julian Chiu (Edko Films), Yongbae Choi (BIFAN), Yoonhee Choi (CJ), Eric Chou, Luigi Collavini (Collavini Wines), Paola Colombo (Vicino/Lontano), Piero Colussi, Pierce Conran, Riccardo Costantini (Cinemazero), Andrea Crozzoli, Daniele Crucil (Shi’s), Emanuele Dam, Giovanni Da Pozzo (Camera di Commercio), Daniele Degano (Prontoauto), Adriano De Grandis, Claudio De Maglio, Samuele De Marco (Centromela), Carlo e Paola Della Vedova (Entract), Edda De Marchi (Demar Caffè), Stefano De Marchi (Demar Caffè), Marco Di Giusto (Cigierre), Federica Dini, Stefano Doneddu (Inasset), Duan Xin Yue (Big Cat Films); Joonsik Eom (Lotte Entertainment), Niky Fabiani (Ideando pubblicità), Elda Felluga (Movimento Turismo del Vino FVG), Beatrice Fiorentino, Marco Floreani (Turismo 85), Rachele Francescutti (Confartigianato), Fudesaka Kenta (Unijapan), Etsuko Furutsaki (Kadokawa Corporation), Furukawa Mami (Nikkatsu), Chiara Gallo, Francesca Gatti (Goccia Di Carnia), Marco Gerini (Shi’S), Koji Geronazzo, Iole Giannattasio, Luca Giuliani, Giuseppe Gervasio, Lucy Gonzales, Mike Goodridge, Gian Luca Gortani (Confartigianato), Vania Gransinigh (Civici Musei), Grazia e Graziella (Galc.srl), Roberto Gruden, Hayashi Natsumi (My theater D.D.), Hayashi Nobuhito (AMG Entertainment), Quark Henares (Globe Studios), Hatano Rie (Phantom Film), Kevin Ryan Himawan (Screenplay Productions), Ichiyama Shozo (Kino Film/FILMeX), Ingrid Ingrassia, Nadiadea Iswara (BASE Entertainment), Isabel Ivars (Film Boutique), Jay Jeon (Busan International Film Festival), Layla Ji, Claire Jung (Contents Panda), Carmen Kai (Universe Films), Leo P. Katigbak (ABS-CBN Corporation), Iusef Katthabi (Kanpai), Kawai Emico (Nikkatsu), Ellen Kim (BIFAN), Hawon Kim, Heejeon Kim, Kate Kim (CJ Entertainment), Kini Kim, Nahie J. Y. Kim, Paul Kim (Studio Bonanza), Sonya Kim, Sylvie Kim (K-Movie Entertainment), Whitney Kim (Contents Panda, NEW), Youngjoo Kim (Finecut), Yunjeong Kim (Finecut), Woody Kim (KOFIC), Marion Klomfass, Chanel Kong, Donsaron Kovitvanitcha, Kubota Yuri (Japan Foundation), Emily Kwok (Pegasus Motion Pictures), Hwang Kyuil, Isabella Lapalorcia (Istituto Giapponese di Cultura), Ferdinand Lapuz, Lorenza Larese (SAF), Stefano Laudato (Teatro Nuovo), Winnie Lau (Ivanhoe Pictures), Sara Law (Mei Ah), Corrado Leali (Mangiare Bere Uomo Donna), Jennifer Lee (Showbox), Maggie Lee (Variety), MG Lee (Taicca), Mauro Leghissa (SAF), Anna Leung (Shaw Brothers), Gilbert Lim (Sahamongkol International Co.), Vicky Lim (Littlebig Pictures), Lorelai Lin (Taiwan Film Institute), Samuele Lissoni (Kanpai), Omar Londero (Camera di Commercio), Fabrizia Maggi (CSS), Gianna Malisani, Lydia Manavello, Silvia Mandrelli (Shi’S), Aaron Manrique (Maido), Lorenzo Marchiori, Erik Matti, Cristina Menis (Promoturismo FVG), Michela Minigher (Inasset), Gianluca Mirante (HKTDC), Paolo Mirtella (CrediFriuli), Miyamae Yasushi (Colorbird), Stefania Mocchiutti, Giuseppe Morandini (Fondazione Friuli), Marco Moressa, Patrizia Moroso, Mayumi Nagumo (Tokyo IFF), Nakamura Momoko (Free Stone Productions), Nagano Yasuyuki (Colorbird), Nakayama Yui (My Theater D.D.), Dong Chul Nam (Busan International Film Festival), James Nam (KOFIC), Thop Nazareno, Mark Neirynck (HKETO, Brussels), Ko Ha Neul -Cielo- (Ginmi), Barbara Nicoletti (Camera di Commercio), Bich Hanh Ngo (Vietnam Media Corp), Gilberto Noacco (CrediFriuli), Giannola, Benito e famiglia Nonino (Nonino Distillatori), Luciano Nonis (Fondazione Friuli), Jean Noh (Screen International), Eric Nyari, Oguriyama Yuki (GAGA), Matteo Oleotto, Jin Park (M-line Distribution), Lara Peressin (Promoturismo FVG), Raymond Phathanavirangoon, Ruedee Pholthaweechai (GDH), Thao Tran Phuong (Vietnam Media Corp), Lucia Pilutti (Camera di Commercio), Nicola Pittaro (Pitars), Gianfranco Antonello Pizzolla (Korean Air), Federico Poilucci, Gian Paolo Polesini, Kit Poon (WEdistribution), Celine Pozzi (L’Immagine Ritrovata), Donatella Quendolo, David Robinson, Alberto Rochira, Lorena Romarè (Turismo 85), Daniela Rotolo (Comune di Udine), Ria Anne Rubia (FDCP), Tiziana Sabbadelli (Confartigianato), Massimiliano Sabinot (Vitello d’Oro), Sakoda Shinji, Patrizia Santi, Flavio Schiratti (RoncSoreli), Luisa Schiratti (CSS), Jeremy Segay, Mi Hyang Seo (Korean Air), Riccardo Sgarlata (Promoturismo FVG), Riccardo Sgobaro (Prontoauto), Andree Sham (WEdistribution), Shibata Atsumi (Hakuhodo), Elise Shick (Kuman Pictures), Tiffin Shing (Golden Dragon Pictures), Shinozaki Naoki (Toei), Shu Kei, Mia Sin (Universe Film Distribution), Yuri Smiz (Shi’s), Lorenzo Snaidero (Goccia di Carnia), Sobatani Takuma (Pony Canyon), Sohn YoungKyung (Finecut), Marcella e Dante Spinotti, Federico Spoletti (SubTi), Youngjoo Suh (Finecut), Jamie Sun (Just Distribution), Suzuki Tomoko (Kadokawa), Micah Tadena (108 Media),  Rūta Švedkauskaitė (Film Boutique), Tamura Kury (Warner Bros), Clarence Tang (Golden Dragon Pictures), Lorna Tee, Graziano Tilatti (Confartigianato), Giuseppe Tissino (Arte Video), Kei-chi To, Alberto Toneatto (SAF), Jo Andrew Torlao (FDCP), Nadia Trevisan, Bianca Trinidad (TEN17P), Mauro Tronchin (Inasset), Anna Tsang (China Star), Felix Tsang (Golden Scene), Winnie Tsang (Golden Scene), Yurina Tsurui (Istituto Giapponese di Cultura), Emi Ueyama (Article Films), Monica Vasciarelli (Teatro Nuovo), Paolo Viola, Stefania Viti, Amy Lim Man Wai (Mangiare bere uomo donna), Qi Wang (Parallax Films), Watanabe Haruko (Gaga Corporation), Wee Li Lin, Anatol Weber, Wei Te-sheng, Jay Weissberg, Mengchen Wen (Wanda Pictures), Carrie Wong, Kaylie Wong (Mandarin Motion Pictures), Silvia Wong, Aya Yamamoto (Gastronomia Yamamoto), Flori Yang (Distribution Workshop), Yoshi Yatabe (Tokyo International Film Festival), Kat Yeung (Mandarin Motion Pictures), Jennifer Yip (Fortune Star Media), Yoshida Kayo (VIPO), Desmond Yang (Mandarin Vision), Costanza Zanolini (Maido), Paolo Zaramella (SAF), Aubrey Zheng (Dirty Monkey), Claudio Zorzenon (Arte Video).